Friday, 12 May 2017

Scottish Great Dane Club Championship Show - 8/4/2017

The show was held at Lawrie & Symington and sponsored by Royal Canin

Dog Judge - Mandy Bithell (Bourntwyn)

MINOR PUPPY (6,2a)

1st   Gretadane Im In Bother With Iluvadane (Young, Cunningham & Robertson)
2nd  Clonallan Rainbows End At Thornbrae (Lawton & Sneddon)
3rd   Renescent Super Sic (Mr D Simpson)
4th   Chezza's Loki Lakota (McLachlan & Robertson)

PUPPY DOG (5,1a)

1st   Jaydania Bjorn Borg (Mrs S Bishton)
2nd  Garsak Sir Rod Stewart (Burns,Armour & Hooker)
3rd   Lamborghini Von Der Kieselbachquelle (Mrs P Allan)
4th   El Gasdaro Vom House Black Diamond (Mrs P Allan)

JUNIOR DOG (1)

1st   Samdice My Hero AI (Mr,Mrs & Miss Dyson)

YEARLING DOG (3)

1st   Primus Breaking News (Mr & Mrs Donnelly)
2nd  Culseandanes Blue Posiedon (Mrs D Sneddon)
3rd   Clannalba's Laidir Aonar (Kitson & Harvey)

POST GRADUATE (3)

1st   Cwmgwyn Pwyll For Dainoak (Ms K Kingsley)
2nd  Shalrace The Maestro (Mr J Hugill)
3rd   Alsphuzazz Fact Or Fiction Von Dramadanes (Mrs P Allan)

LIMIT (2,1a)

1st   Withheld

SPECIAL OPEN VETERAN (4,1a)

1st   Ir Ch Clonallan Drummer Jnr Ch (Mrs Magee)
2nd  Bandwar Happy As Larry ShCM (Mrs J Black)
3rd   Culseandanes Viper's Tale (Mrs D Sneddon)

SPECIAL OPEN FAWN (2)

1st   Carranisle Masked Monsieur At Tabordane (Squires & Stevens)
2nd  Ch Diplomatic's Nicolas Cage Jr To Garsak (Imp Swe) (Armour & Hooker)

SPECIAL OPEN BRINDLE (1)

1st   Selmalda Oh Boy At Thornbrae (Lawton & Sneddon)

SPECIAL OPEN BLACK (1)

1st  Lamborghini Von Der Kieselbachquelle (Mrs P Allan)

SPECIAL OPEN BLUE (3,1a)

1st   Thebyreblue True Valour At Keishant (Mr & Mrs Martin)
2nd  Clannalba's Laidir Aonar (Kitson & Harvey)

SPECIAL OPEN HARLEQUIN (3,2a)

1st   Shalrace The Maestro (Mr J Hugill)

SPECIAL OPEN MANTLE  - NO ENTRIES

OPEN (2)

1st   Selmalda The Journey JW (Chappell & Williams)
2nd  Carranisle Masked Monsieur At Tabordane (Squires & Stevens)

DCC -  Selmalda The Journey JW (Chappell & Williams)
RCC -  Ir Ch Clonallan Drummer Jnr Ch (Mrs Magee)
BPD - Gretadane Im In Bother With Iluvadane (Young, Cunningham & Robertson)

Bitch Judge - Mrs Judy Thurlby (Justinian)

MINOR PUPPY (7,1a)

1st   Gretadane Mel Bee (Mr & Mrs Liddell)
2nd  Gretadane Honey Suckle (Mr & Mrs Allison)
3rd   Clonallan Little Rainbow (Mrs Magee)
4th   Roucandane The Apprentice At Stephandon (Mr & Mrs Staniford)
5th   Gretadane Honey Bee (Mr & Mrs Liddell)

PUPPY BITCH (5)

1st   Gretadane Mel Bee (Mr & Mrs Liddell)
2nd  Jaydania Steffi Graff (Mrs Bishton)
3rd  Gretadane Honey Suckle (Mr & Mrs Allison)
4th  Gretadane Honey Bee (Mr & Mrs Liddell)
5th  Bandwar Taylor Made (Mrs J Black)

JUNIOR BITCH (2)

1st   Samdice Best Of You AI (Mr,Mrs & Miss Dyson)
2nd  Samdice In Your Honor (Mrs C Morgan)

YEARLING (5)

1st   Garsak Knowing Dinahtron (Mr & Mrs McGuinness)
2nd  Primus Timeless Style (Mr & Mrs Donnelly)
3rd  Garsak Season Of The Witch At Tabordane (Squires & Stevens)
4th  Moira Delta Von Dramadanes (Imp Pol) (Mrs P Allan)
5th  Thebyreblue Fine Spirit Of Tayhamblue (Mr & Mrs Taylor)

POST GRADUATE (6,2a)

1st   Garsak Moonstruck (Armour & Hooker)
2nd  Jacqukir Strike A Pose At Tabordane (Squires & Stevens)
3rd  Dornoir Ain (Miss Middleton)
4th  Clannalba Eile Braigh Mharr For Karnduke (Miss A McGill)

LIMIT (7,3a)

1st   Garsak Adaption (Hooker, Lockey & Armour)
2nd  Garsak City Of Angels At Primus (Mr & Mrs Donnelly)
3rd   Clonallan Rainbow Bright At Gretadane ShCM (Mr & Mrs Liddell)
4th   Clannalba's Noa Beul An Latha Of Tayhamblue (Mr & Mrs Taylor)

SPECIAL OPEN VETERAN (2,1a)

1st   Ch Lomondane A Guid Blether ShCM (Miss Sangster)
2nd  Lomondane Gaunyersel (Cunningham & Robertson)

SPECIAL OPEN FAWN (5)

1st   Samdice Written In tThe Stars JW (Mr, Mrs & Miss Dyson)
2nd  Garsak Season Of The Witch At Tabordane (Squires & Stevens)
3rd  Gretadane Mel Bee (Mr & Mrs Liddell)
4th  Clannalba Eile Braigh Mharr For Karnduke (Miss A McGill)
5th  Clannalba's Noa Beul An Latha Of Tayhamblue (Mr & Mrs Taylor)

SPECIAL OPEN BRINDLE - NO ENTRIES

SPECIAL OPEN BLACK BITCH (2,1a)

1st  Bandwar Taylor Made (Mrs J Black)

SPECIAL OPEN BLUE (4,2a)

1st   Renescent Love Heart (Mr D Simpson)
2nd Thebyreblue Fine Spirit Of Tayhamblue (Mr & Mrs Taylor)

SPECIAL OPEN HARLEQUIN (2)

1st   Jacqukir Strike A Pose At Tabordane (Squires & Stevens)
2nd  Ravendane Sweet Talker (Mrs Akinosho)

SPECIAL OPEN MANTLE - NO ENTRIES

OPEN BITCH (6,3a)

1st   Selmalda Zizz's Journey (Mr & Mrs Chappell)
2nd  Stroma The Candidate (Mrs Farquhar)
3rd  Ch Selmalda Journey To Melody At Samdice (Mr, Mrs & Miss Dyson)

BCC - Garsak Adaption (Hooker, Lockey & Armour)
RCC - Garsak Knowing Dinahtron (Mr & Mrs McGuinness)
BPB - Gretadane Mel Bee (Mr & Mrs Liddell)

BEST IN SHOW - Selmalda The Journey JW (Chappell & Williams)
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW -  Garsak Adaption (Hooker, Lockey & Armour)
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW - Gretadane Im In Bother With Iluvadane (Young, Cunningham & Robertson)
RESERVE BEST PUPPY IN SHOW - Gretadane Mel Bee (Mr & Mrs Liddell)
BEST VETERAN IN SHOW - Ch Lomondane A Guid Blether ShCM (Miss Sangster)




No comments:

Post a comment