Sunday, 29 July 2018

Scottish Great Dane Club Open Show - 16/6/2018

The Club held the show back to back with Border Union. Our judge was Miss Joanne Flanagan (Soupury)

PUPPY DOG (7,2a)

1st   Socar Nosey Parker (Mr & Mrs Holland)
2nd  Oldcharm Markus At Elsimba (Miss Mitchell)
3rd   Droolakiss Midas Touch (Lawson & Hunter)
4th   Dramadanes Lord Olivier (Mrs Allan)
5th   Allours Hidalgo (Mrs Akinosho)

JUNIOR DOG (4)

1st   Primus Great Gatsby (Mr Bailey)
2nd  Tayhamblue Thunderstruck At Mamadou (Miss Whitfield)
3rd   Socar Nosey Parker (Mr & Mrs Holland)
4th   Dramadanes George Clooney (Mrs Allan)

NOVICE DOG - NO ENTRIES

GRADUATE DOG - NO ENTRIES

LIMIT DOG (3)

1st   
2nd  Bandwar For Aces High (Mr & Mrs Bollons)
3rd   Rudhaanalba Shooting Star (Ferguson & Went)

SPECIAL OPEN FAWN/BRINDLE DOG - NO ENTRIES

SPECIAL OPEN BLUE/BLACK DOG (4)

1st   Lamborghini Von Der Kieselbachquelle (Imp Deu) (Mrs Allan)
2nd  Thebyreblue True Valour At Keishant (Mr & Mrs Martin)
3rd   Bandwar For Aces High (Mr & Mrs Bollons)
4th   Tayhamblue Thunderstruck At Mamadou (Miss Whitfield)

SPECIAL OPEN HARLEQUIN/MANTLE (3)

1st   El Gasparo Vom Hause Black Diamond (Imp Deu) (Mrs Allan)
2nd  Shalrace The Maestro (Mr Hugill)
3rd   Daysue Born Ready (Mr & Mrs Bollons)

OPEN DOG (3,2a)

1st   Daysue Born Ready (Mr & Mrs Bollons)

SPECIAL VETERAN DOG (1,1a)

BEST DOG - Gretadane I'm In Bother With Iluvadane JW ShCM (Young, Cunningham, Gilbert & Robertson)
RESERVE BEST DOG - Primus Great Gatsby
BEST PUPPY DOG - Socar Nosey Parker

PUPPY BITCH (6,2a)

1st   Lambrini Before The Dawn (Mrs Burgoyne)
2nd  Jutlanders Are You Ready (Imp Den) (Mrs White)
3rd   Dramadanes Scarlett O'Hara (Mrs Allan)
4th   Allours Odette (Mr & Mrs McGlynn)

JUNIOR BITCH (4,1a)

1st   Zefather's What It Takes (Ms Pendleton-Watkins)
2nd  Tayhamble Whole Lota Rosie (Mr & Mrs Taylor)
3rd   Thebyreblue Forget Me Not (Mrs Kitson)

NOVICE BITCH (4,1a)

1st   Gretadane Honey Bee (Mr & Mrs Liddell)
2nd  Zefather's What It Takes (Ms Pendleton-Watkins)
3rd   Thebyreblue Forget Me Not (Mrs Kitson)

GRADUATE BITCH (6,2a)

1st   Gretadane Honey Suckle (Mr & Mrs Allison)
2nd  Ganteus Sansa Stark Of Winterfell Lomondane (Imp Swe) (Cunningham, Robertson & Gilbert)
3rd   Gretadane Mel Bee JW (Mr & Mrs Liddell)
4th   Keishant Pandora (Mr & Mrs Martin)

LIMIT BITCH (2,2a)

SPECIAL OPEN FAWN/BRINDLE BITCH (2,2a)

SPECIAL OPEN BLUE/BLACK BITCH (5,2a)

1st   Tayhamblue Whole Lota Rosie (Mr & Mrs Taylor)
2nd  Bandwar Taylor Made (Mr & Mrs Black)
3rd   Laguna Von Der Kieselbachquelle (Imp Deu) (Mrs Allan)

SPECIAL OPEN HARLEQUIN/MANTLE BITCH (5,3a)

1st   Ch Ravendane Maleficent For Harvaxe (Mr & Mrs Ellis-Khanna)
2nd  Lambrini Before The Dawn (Mrs Burgoyne)

OPEN BITCH (4,2a)

1st   Droolakiss Gold N Glamour (Lawson & Hunter)
2nd  Smalltall's Fairytale (Mrs White)

SPECIAL VETERAN BITCH (2,1a)

1st   Bandwar Swift (Mr Hugill)

BEST BITCH - Droolakiss Gold N Glamour
RESERVE BEST BITCH - Ch Ravendane Maleficent For Harvaxe
BEST PUPPY BITCH - Lambrini Before The Dawn
BEST VETERAN BITC - Bandwar Swift

BIS - Gretadane I'm In Bother With Iluvadane JW ShCM
RBIS - Droolakiss Gold N Glamour
BPIS - Lambrini Before The Dawn
BVIS - Bandwar Swift








Sunday, 20 May 2018

Scottish Great Dane Club Championship Show - 14/4/2018

The show was held at Lawrie & Symington and sponsored by Royal Canin.

Dog Judge - Mrs Elizabeth Lapsley (Avondane)

MINOR PUPPY (5,1a)

1st   Vanmore Nosey Parker (Mr Morgan-Evans)
2nd  Ganteus Sir Gabriel Garsak (Imp Swe) (Hooker & Lockey)
3rd   Renescent Reyt Good (Mr D Simpson)
4th   Afreddimos (Mrs Wisna)

PUPPY (7,1a)

1st   Socar Nosey Parker (Mr & Mrs Holland)
2nd  Socar The Saracen Among Anadain (McLellan & Skinner)
3rd   Zefarther's Freedom Fighter At Tenya (Mrs H Seddon)
4th   Droolakiss The Midas Touch (Lawson & Hunter)
5th   Tayhamblue Thunderstruck At Mamadou (Miss Whitfield)

JUNIIOR (4)

1st   Primus Great Gatsby (Mr Bailey)
2nd  Culseandanes Tyrion The Imp (Sneddon & Booth)
3rd   Tayhamblue Thunderstruck At Mamadou (Miss Whitfield)
4th   Afreddimos (Mrs Wisna)

YEARLING (2)

1st   Tantallon Big Apple At Vanmore (AI) (Mr Morgan-Evans)
2nd  Greatadane I'm In Bother With Iluvadane JW ShCM (Young, Cunningham & Robertson)

POST GRADUATE (1)

1st   Samdice My Hero (AI) (Mr Dyson)

LIMIT (4,1a)

1st   Garsak Sir Rod Stewart JW (Burns, Hooker & Armour)
2nd  Lamborghini Von Der Kieselbachquelle (Imp Deu) (Mrs Allan)
3rd   Clannalba's Fearail Ballach (Ms Sitek)

SPECIAL VETERAN (5,2a)

1st   Lomondane Am No Glaikit ShCM (Adamson, Cunningham & Robertson)
2nd  Dainmajik The Enchanter For Soupury (Flannagan)
3rd   Dainmajik Dante For Soupury (Flannagan)

SPECIAL OPEN FAWN (2,1a)

1st   Zefarther's Heartbreaker W16 W17 (Miss Cranfield)

SPECIAL OPEN BRINDLE (1)

1st   Dainmajik The Enchanter For Soupury (Flannagan)

SPECIAL OPEN BLACK (1)

1st   Lamborghini Von Der Kieselbachquelle (Imp Deu) (Mrs Allan)

SPECIAL OPEN BLUE (6,2a)

1st   Thebyreblue True Valour At Keishant (Mr & Mrs Martin)
2nd  Clannalba Sonnache Aon (Mr & Mrs Harvey)
3rd   Culseandanes Blue Poseidon (Mrs Sneddon)
4th   Tayhamblue Thunderstruck At Mamadou (Miss Whitfield)

SPECIAL OPEN HARLEQUIN (4)

1st   Tamzdane Oh My Apple Pie JW (Pocock)
2nd  Shalrace The Maestro (Mr Hugill)
3rd   El Gasparo Vom Hause Black Diamond (Imp Deu) (Mrs Allan)
4th   Renescent Super Sic (Mr Simpson)

SPECIAL OPEN MANTLE (1,1a)

OPEN DOG (4,1a)

1st   Ch Selmalda The Journey JW (Chappell & Williams)
2nd  Shalrace The Maestro (Mr Hugill)
3rd   Tenaya Cherokee Lone Wolf (Mrs Seddon)

DOG CC - Garsark Sir Rod Stewart JW (Burns, Hooker & Armour)
RESERVE CC - Tantallon Big Apple At Vanmore (AI) (Mr Morgan-Evans)
BEST PUPPY DOG - Vanmore Nosey Parker (Mr Morgan-Evans)
BEST VETERAN DOG - Lomondane Am No Glaikit ShCM (Adamson, Cunningham & Robertson)

BITCH JUDGE - Mrs Lynne Donnelly (Primus)

MINOR PUPPY (1,1a)

PUPPY (7,2a)

1st   Zefarther's What It Takes (Ms Pendleton-Watkins)
2nd  Taysca Must Be Cartier (Middleton)
3rd   Tayhamblue Whole Lotta Rosie (Mr & Mrs Taylor)
4th   Socar Agatha Christie For Stephandon (Mr & Mrs Staniford)
5th   Lambrini Before The Dawn (Mrs Bergoyne)

JUNIOR (4,1a)

1st   Culseandanes House Of Tully (Sneddon & Booth)
2nd  Ganteus Sansa Stark Of Winterfell Lomondane (Imp Swe) (Cunningham, Robertson & Gilbert)
3rd   Rayjen Campaign (Middleton)

YEARLING (7,1a)

1st   Tamzdane Cake My Day (Pocock)
2nd  Gretadane Mel Bee JW (Mr & Mrs Liddell)
3rd   Gretadane Honey Suckle (Mr & Mrs Allison)
4th   Roucandane The Apprentice At Stephandon (Mr & Mrs Staniford)
5th   Keishant Pandora (Mr & Mrs Martin)

POST GRADUATE (5,3)

1st   Jasnettdanes Moonlight (Mrs Harrison)
2nd  Toponours Amazing Grace Clannalba (Mr & Mrs Harvey)

LIMIT (7,2a)

1st   Droolakiss Gold N Glamour JW (Lawson & Hunter)
2nd  Garsak Moonstruck (Armour & Hooker)
3rd   Clannalbas Loch Sheil (Ms Sitek)
4th   Clannalba's Nuadh Geansaidh Of Tayhamblue (Mr & Mrs Harvey)
5th   Clannalba Eile Braigh Mharr For Karnduke (Miss McGill)

SPECIAL VETERAN (2)

1st   Samdice Written In The Stars JW (Dyson)
2nd  Bandwar Swift (Mr Hugill)

SPECIAL OPEN FAWN (3)

1st   Samdice Written In The Stars JW (Dyson)
2nd  Gretadane Honey Bee (Mr & Mrs Liddell)
3rd   Clannalba Laighe Na Greine (Mr & Mrs Harvey)

SPECIAL OPEN BRINDLE (2,1a)

1st   Roucandane The Apprentice At Stephandon (Mr & Mrs Staniford)

SPECIAL OPEN BLACK 6,1a)

1st   Taysca Must Be Cartier (Middleton)
2nd  Jasnettdanes Moonlight (Mrs Harrison)
3rd   Bandwar Taylor Made (Mr & Mrs Black)
4th   Clannalba Eadarra Dubh (Mr & Mrs Harvey)
5th   Renescent Miss Naughty (Mr Simpson)

SPECIAL OPEN BLUE (3)

1st   Clannalba's Nuadh Geansaidh Of Tayhamblue (Mr & Mrs Taylor)
2nd  Tayhamblue Whole Lotta Rosie (Mr & Mrs Taylor )
3rd   Dornoir Fin (Middleton)

SPECIAL OPEN HARLEQUIN (3)

1st   Adoreadane Just The Ticket JW (Mrs Tempest)
2nd  Int Ch NL Ch Ravendane Frozen With Tamzdane JW ShCM NJK CW16 AW16 VDH-BSG17 (Pocock)
3rd   Jeamluks Dannie Of Cluntch (Mrs Kelleway)

SPECIAL OPEN MANTLE (2,1a)

1st   Lambrini Before The Dawn (MrsBergoyne)

OPEN (1)

1st   Ch Garsak Adaption (Hooker, Lockey & Armour)

BITCH CC - Culseandanes House Of Tully (Sneddon & Booth)
RESERVE CC -  Ch Garsak Adaption (Hooker, Lockey & Armour)
BEST PUPPY BITCH - Zefarther's What It Takes (Ms Pendleton-Watkins)
BEST VETERAN BITCH - Samdice Written In The Stars JW (Dyson)

BEST IN SHOW -  Culseandanes House Of Tully (Sneddon & Booth)
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW - Ch Garsak Adaption (Hooker, Lockey & Armour)
BEST OPPOSITE SEX - Garsak Sir Rod Stewart JW (Burns, Hooker & Armour)
BEST PUPPY - Vanmore Nosey Parker (Mr Morgan-Evans)
BEST VETERAN -  Samdice Written In The Stars JW (Dyson)