Sunday, 29 July 2018

Scottish Great Dane Club Open Show - 16/6/2018

The Club held the show back to back with Border Union. Our judge was Miss Joanne Flanagan (Soupury)

PUPPY DOG (7,2a)

1st   Socar Nosey Parker (Mr & Mrs Holland)
2nd  Oldcharm Markus At Elsimba (Miss Mitchell)
3rd   Droolakiss Midas Touch (Lawson & Hunter)
4th   Dramadanes Lord Olivier (Mrs Allan)
5th   Allours Hidalgo (Mrs Akinosho)

JUNIOR DOG (4)

1st   Primus Great Gatsby (Mr Bailey)
2nd  Tayhamblue Thunderstruck At Mamadou (Miss Whitfield)
3rd   Socar Nosey Parker (Mr & Mrs Holland)
4th   Dramadanes George Clooney (Mrs Allan)

NOVICE DOG - NO ENTRIES

GRADUATE DOG - NO ENTRIES

LIMIT DOG (3)

1st   
2nd  Bandwar For Aces High (Mr & Mrs Bollons)
3rd   Rudhaanalba Shooting Star (Ferguson & Went)

SPECIAL OPEN FAWN/BRINDLE DOG - NO ENTRIES

SPECIAL OPEN BLUE/BLACK DOG (4)

1st   Lamborghini Von Der Kieselbachquelle (Imp Deu) (Mrs Allan)
2nd  Thebyreblue True Valour At Keishant (Mr & Mrs Martin)
3rd   Bandwar For Aces High (Mr & Mrs Bollons)
4th   Tayhamblue Thunderstruck At Mamadou (Miss Whitfield)

SPECIAL OPEN HARLEQUIN/MANTLE (3)

1st   El Gasparo Vom Hause Black Diamond (Imp Deu) (Mrs Allan)
2nd  Shalrace The Maestro (Mr Hugill)
3rd   Daysue Born Ready (Mr & Mrs Bollons)

OPEN DOG (3,2a)

1st   Daysue Born Ready (Mr & Mrs Bollons)

SPECIAL VETERAN DOG (1,1a)

BEST DOG - Gretadane I'm In Bother With Iluvadane JW ShCM (Young, Cunningham, Gilbert & Robertson)
RESERVE BEST DOG - Primus Great Gatsby
BEST PUPPY DOG - Socar Nosey Parker

PUPPY BITCH (6,2a)

1st   Lambrini Before The Dawn (Mrs Burgoyne)
2nd  Jutlanders Are You Ready (Imp Den) (Mrs White)
3rd   Dramadanes Scarlett O'Hara (Mrs Allan)
4th   Allours Odette (Mr & Mrs McGlynn)

JUNIOR BITCH (4,1a)

1st   Zefather's What It Takes (Ms Pendleton-Watkins)
2nd  Tayhamble Whole Lota Rosie (Mr & Mrs Taylor)
3rd   Thebyreblue Forget Me Not (Mrs Kitson)

NOVICE BITCH (4,1a)

1st   Gretadane Honey Bee (Mr & Mrs Liddell)
2nd  Zefather's What It Takes (Ms Pendleton-Watkins)
3rd   Thebyreblue Forget Me Not (Mrs Kitson)

GRADUATE BITCH (6,2a)

1st   Gretadane Honey Suckle (Mr & Mrs Allison)
2nd  Ganteus Sansa Stark Of Winterfell Lomondane (Imp Swe) (Cunningham, Robertson & Gilbert)
3rd   Gretadane Mel Bee JW (Mr & Mrs Liddell)
4th   Keishant Pandora (Mr & Mrs Martin)

LIMIT BITCH (2,2a)

SPECIAL OPEN FAWN/BRINDLE BITCH (2,2a)

SPECIAL OPEN BLUE/BLACK BITCH (5,2a)

1st   Tayhamblue Whole Lota Rosie (Mr & Mrs Taylor)
2nd  Bandwar Taylor Made (Mr & Mrs Black)
3rd   Laguna Von Der Kieselbachquelle (Imp Deu) (Mrs Allan)

SPECIAL OPEN HARLEQUIN/MANTLE BITCH (5,3a)

1st   Ch Ravendane Maleficent For Harvaxe (Mr & Mrs Ellis-Khanna)
2nd  Lambrini Before The Dawn (Mrs Burgoyne)

OPEN BITCH (4,2a)

1st   Droolakiss Gold N Glamour (Lawson & Hunter)
2nd  Smalltall's Fairytale (Mrs White)

SPECIAL VETERAN BITCH (2,1a)

1st   Bandwar Swift (Mr Hugill)

BEST BITCH - Droolakiss Gold N Glamour
RESERVE BEST BITCH - Ch Ravendane Maleficent For Harvaxe
BEST PUPPY BITCH - Lambrini Before The Dawn
BEST VETERAN BITC - Bandwar Swift

BIS - Gretadane I'm In Bother With Iluvadane JW ShCM
RBIS - Droolakiss Gold N Glamour
BPIS - Lambrini Before The Dawn
BVIS - Bandwar Swift








No comments:

Post a comment